The FHSAA encourages all fans to support their teams by attending the games. However, if you are unable to make it, please see the list below of approved broadcasts for select FHSAA Football Playoff games tonight, November 15, 2019.

 

Game Time Outlet
Cocoa vs Astronaut 7:30 PM EST 321SportsCast/Space Coast Daily
Bishop Verot vs Benjamin 7:30 PM EST Bishop Verot Facebook Live
Blountstown vs Port St. Joe  7:00 PM EST Blountstown HS website/WOYS/WYBT
Taylor County vs Jefferson County  7:30 PM EST Dockins Broadcast Group
Holy Trinity vs First Academy 7:30 PM EST Florida Broadcasting Group
Gulliver Prep vs Washington  7:30 PM EST Gulliver Prep
Jesuit  vs Chamberlain  7:30 PM EST Jesuit News Network
Seminole vs Timber Creek  7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
Edgewater vs Lincoln 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
Lakeland vs Tampa Bay Tech 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
St. Thomas Aquinas vs Plantation 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
Wakulla vs Raines 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
American Heritage (Plantation) vs North Miami Beach 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
American Heritage (Delray Beach) vs Tampa Catholic 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
Florida High vs Episcopal  7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
Berkeley Prep vs Clearwater Central Catholic 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
Cambridge Christian vs Admiral Farragut 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network
Bolles vs South Walton 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network/1010 FX
Pensacola Catholic vs Trinity Catholic  7:30 PM EST NFHS Network/BLAB TV/WPNN
Mitchell vs Manatee 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network/Manatee Broadcasting Inc
Newberry vs Chiefland 7:30 PM EST NFHS Network/The Goat FM/SunCoast Radio
Robert E. Lee vs Columbia 7:00 PM EST NFHS Network/WCJX FM/ESPN690
Maclay vs St. Joseph Academy  7:00 PM EST St. Joseph Academy/WSOS 103.9 FM
Dillard vs Fort Myers 7:30 PM EST Sun Broadcasting
Niceville vs Fleming Island  7:30 PM EST thenewfishradio.com
Palmetto vs Port Charlotte 7:30 PM EST TigerVision/WKII – iHeart Radio
Vero Beach vs Treasure Coast 7:30 PM EST VBHS YouTube/ESPN West Palm/WSCF-FM
Palm Beach Lakes vs Venice  7:00 PM EST Vibrant Aspect Media
Lakewood vs Clewiston  7:30 PM EST WAFC – Radio
Bartram Trail vs Apopka 7:30 PM EST WBZW AM 1520
West Nassau vs Bradford  7:30 PM EST WEAG-FM
Madison County vs Hilliard  7:30 PM EST WJHC FM/Charlton Sports Network
Vanguard vs North Marion 7:30 PM EST WOCA Radio
Westminster Academy vs Moore Haven 7:00 PM EST WPSF 91.5 FM
South Sumter vs Villages 7:30 PM EST WSSH Raider Radio
Baker vs Graceville 7:30 PM EST WTJT- Radio
Lafayette vs Union County 7:30 PM EST WUCR FM 107.9